- American Sports
- Basketball
- Boxing / Fighting
- Continental Europe Football
- English Premier Leaugue
- Futsal
- Gaelic Sports
- Ice Hockey
- International Football
- La Liga
- Motor Sports/F1
- Other Sports
- Roshn Saudi League
- Rugby Union
- UEFA Champions League
- UEFA Conference League
- UEFA Europa League
- UEFA Super Cup
- UK / IRELAND Football
- Ukrainian Premier League
Calendar Month Navigation
October 2018
Monday | Tuesday | Wednesday | Thursday | Friday | Saturday | Sunday |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1
Ice-hockey – KHL: Jokerit Helsinki VS HC SochiFootball – English Premier League: AFC Bournemouth VS Crystal Palace |
2
Football – Champions League: Juventus VS Young BoysFootball – Champions League: Man. United VS Valencia |
3
Football – Champions League: Lokomotiv Moskva VS SchalkeFootball – Champions League: Tottenham VS Barcelona |
4
Ice-hockey – KHL: HC Dynamo Moscow VS Ak Bars KazanFootball – Europa League: Frankfurt VS Lazio |
5
Ice-hockey – KHL: Avangard Omsk Region VS Dinamo RigaFootball – English Premier League: Brighton and Hove Albion VS West Ham United |
6
Football – English Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur VS Cardiff CityFootball – English Premier League: Manchester United VS Newcastle UnitedBoxing: Wojcicki VS Elbir, IBF Intercontinental Middleweight Title |
7
Ice-hockey – KHL: Sibir Novosibirsk Region VS Dinamo RigaFootball – English Premier League: Southampton VS ChelseaFootball – English Premier League: Liverpool VS Manchester City |
8
Ice-hockey – KHL: Jokerit Helsinki VS Dinamo Minsk |
9
Ice-hockey – KHL: Barys Astana VS Dinamo Riga |
10
Ice-hockey – KHL: Jokerit Helsinki VS Vityaz Moscow RegionFootball – Friendlies: Italy VS Ukraine |
11
Basketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: CSKA Moscow VS FC Barcelona LassaBasketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: Real Madrid VS Darussafaka Tekfen Istanbul |
12
Basketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: Kaunas Žalgiris VS KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria GasteizFootball – UEFA Nations League: Croatia VS England |
13
Football – UEFA Nations League: Slovakia VS Czech RepublicFootball – UEFA Nations League: Latvia VS KazakhstanFootball – UEFA Nations League: Netherlands VS Germany |
14
Ice-hockey – KHL: Dinamo Riga VS Admiral VladivostokFootball – UEFA Nations League: Poland VS Italy |
15
Football – UEFA Nations League: Spain VS England |
16
Ice-hockey – KHL: Dinamo Riga VS Amur KhabarovskFootball – UEFA Nations League: France VS Germany |
17
Basketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: Anadolu Efes Istanbul VS Kaunas ŽalgirisBasketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: AX Armani Exchange Olimpia Milan VS Real Madrid |
18
Ice-hockey – KHL: Spartak Moscow VS Dinamo RīgaBasketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: FC Barcelona Lassa VS FC Bayern Munich |
19
Basketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: Kaunas Žalgiris VS Fenerbahce IstanbulBasketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: Real Madrid VS KIROLBET Baskonia Vitoria Gasteiz |
20
Boxing – World Super Series: Quarter final Preview programmeFootball – English Premier League: Chelsea VS Manchester UnitedFootball – English Premier League: West Ham United VS Tottenham HotspurFootball – English Premier League: Huddersfield Town VS Liverpool |
21
Football – English Premier League: Everton VS Crystal Palace |
22
Ice-hockey – KHL: Jokerit Helsinki VS Dinamo RigaFootball – English Premier League: Arsenal VS Leicester City |
23
Football – UEFA Youth League: Man. United VS JuventusFootball – UEFA Champions League: AEK VS BayernFootball – UEFA Champions League: Man. United VS Juventus |
24
Football – UEFA Champions League: PSV VS TottenhamFootball – UEFA Champions League: Liverpool VS Crvena zvezda |
25
Basketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: Olympiacos Piraeus VS Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv |
26
Basketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: Panathinaikos Opap Athens VS Kaunas Žalgiris |
27
Football – English Premier League: Liverpool VS Cardiff CityFootball – English Premier League: Leicester City VS West Ham UnitedBoxing: Ryder VS Sirotkin, WBA World Super-Middleweight Title, Cheesman VS Byfield, British Super-Welterweight Championship, Chamberlain VS Watkins, Cruiserweight Contest |
28
Football – English Premier League: Crystal Palace VS ArsenalFootball – English Premier League: Manchester United VS Everton |
29
Football – English Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur VS Manchester City |
30
Football – DFB Cup: Hannover 96 VS VfL WolfsburgFootball – DFB Cup: SV Rödinghausen VS FC Bayern München |
31
Football – DFB Cup: Borussia Dortmund VS 1. FC Union BerlinFootball – DFB Cup: Borussia Mönchengladbach VS Bayer 04 Leverkusen |
1
Basketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: CSKA Moscow VS Olympiacos PiraeusBasketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague: FC Barcelona Lassa VS Maccabi Fox Tel Aviv |
2
Basketball – Turkish Airlines Euroleague 19:45 Kaunas Žalgiris VS Real Madrid TVPlay SportsDarts: World Series of Darts Finals, Evening Session Round 1 |
3
Football – English Premier League: AFC Bournemouth VS Manchester UnitedFootball – English Premier League: Cardiff City VS Leicester CityFootball – English Premier League: Arsenal VS LiverpoolFootball – English Premier League: Wolverhampton Wanderers VS Tottenham Hotspur |
4
Football – English Premier League: Chelsea VS Crystal Palace |